㈜아이투맥스는 “정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률”에 의한 개인정보취급방침을 준수합니다. :

주식회사 아이투맥스(이하 ‘회사’라고 함)는 회사에서 제공하는 서비스(이하 ‘서비스’라고 함)를 이용하는 고객(이하 ‘이용자’라고 함)의 개인정보를 매우 소중하게 생각하고 있으며, 이용자의 개인정보를 보호하기 위하여 최선의 노력을 다하고 있습니다.

회사는 『정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률』을 비롯한 모든 개인정보보호 관련 법률규정을 준수하고 있으며 회사의 개인정보취급방침을 별도로 제정하고 이를 준수함으로써 이용자의 개인정보를 더욱 보호하고 있습니다.

또한 회사는 개인정보취급방침을 항상 회사 홈페이지 첫 화면에 공개함으로써 이용자들이 언제나 쉽게 열람할 수 있도록 조치하고 있습니다. 회사의 개인정보취급방침은 관련 법률 및 고시의 변경 또는 내부 운영방침의 변경에 따라 변경될 수 있습니다. 회사의 개인정보취급방침이 수정될 경우 변경된 사항은 홈페이지를 통하여 공지합니다.

회사의 개인정보취급방침은 다음과 같은 내용을 담고 있습니다.

1. 개인정보 수집에 대한 동의
회사는 이용자의 개인정보 수집과 관련하여 회사의 개인정보보호정책 또는 이용약관의 내용에 대해 「동의」 또는 「취소」를 선택할 수 있는 절차를 마련하여 이용자가 「동의」 버튼을 클릭하면 개인정보 수집에 대해 동의한 것으로 봅니다.

2. 개인정보의 수집항목과 방법
회사는 서비스 제공을 위해 이용자들의 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.회사가 수집하는 개인정보 항목과 그 수집 목적은 아래와 같습니다.
[수집항목]
이름,직함,회사명,전화번호,휴대폰,이메일,부서명

[수집방법]
온라인 : 제품문의, 체험판 신청, 교육 및 세미나 신청, 상담 신청, 이벤트 참여, 제휴문의
오프라인 : 이벤트, 교육, 세미나 참여

3.개인정보의 이용목적
회사는 서비스 이용에 따른 본인 식별 절차에 활용, 서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행, 요금 정산, 콘텐츠 제공, 구매 및 요금 결제, 물품배송 또는 청구지 등 발송, 요금추심, 경품 배송, 고객 및 상품 상담 및 고객문의 답변 등 원활한 의사소통 경로 확보, 필요한 정보 제공(체험판ID전달, 뉴스레터를 포함한 아이투맥스에서 발행하는 온오프상의 콘텐츠, 행사 초대 및 DM발송) 등 이벤트 정보 안내 및 경품 배송 등 통계분석을 통한 마케팅 자료로서 이용자에게 맞는 최적의 서비스를 제공하기 위한 목적으로 이용자의 개인정보를 수집 이용하고 있습니다.
이용자의 사전 동의나 관련법령의 규정 없이는 어떠한 경우라도 이용자들에게 사전에 밝힌 목적 이외에 다른 목적으로 사용하지 않으며 외부에 공개하지 않습니다

4. 개인정보의 제3자에 대한 제공 및 공유
회사는 이용자의 동의가 있거나 관련법령의 규정에 의한 경우를 제외하고는 어떠한 경우에도 「개인정보의 수집과 이용」,「개인정보의 이용목적」에서 고지한 범위를 넘어 이용자의 개인정보를 이용하거나 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다.이용자의 개인정보를 제공하거나 공유하는 경우에는 사전에 이용자에게 제공받거나 공유하는 자가 누구이며 주된 사업이 무엇인지, 제공 또는 공유되는 개인정보항목이 무엇인지, 개인정보를 제공하거나 공유하는 목적이 무엇인지 등에 대해 개별적으로 전자우편 또는 홈페이지 공지를 통해 고지한 후 이에 대한 동의를 구합니다.다만, 아래의 경우는 예외로 합니다.
통계작성, 학술연구 또는 시장조사를 위하여 필요한 경우로서 특정 개인을 알아볼 수 없는 형태로 가공하여 연구단체, 설문조사, 리서치 기관 등에 제공하는 경우
통신비밀보호법, 국세기본법, 정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호에 관한 법률, 금융 실명거래 및 비밀보장에 관한 법률, 신용정보의 이용 및 보호에 관한 법률, 전기통신기본법, 전기통신사업법, 지방세법, 소비자보호법, 형사소송법 등 특별한 규정이 있는 경우
회사는 이용자가 추가적인 서비스 신청 시 이용자의 개인정보를 해당 서비스 제공업체에게 제공하고 있습니다.
상호 : 세일즈포스닷컴
업종 : 시스템 및 응용SW 개발 및 공급
제공하는 개인정보 항목:회사가 수집하는 개인정보(이름, 회사명, 직급, 전화, 이메일, 직원수)
목적 : 세일즈포스닷컴 무료 평가판 계정 제공

5. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
회사는 해당 사업을 종료하기 전까지 이용자들의 개인정보를 계속적으로 보유하며 서비스 제공 등을 위해 이용합니다. 동의를 받은 개인정보의 수집, 이용 목적, 보유 및 이용기간이 종료된 경우 지체 없이 파기합니다.다만 이용자가 자신의 개인정보 삭제를 요청한 경우 이용자의 개인정보는 재생할 수 없는 방법에 의하여 디스크에서 완전히 삭제하며 출력된 경우에는 분쇄기로 분쇄하는 방법으로 추후 열람이나 이용이 불가능한 상태로 처리됩니다.이용자가 개인정보에 대한 동의철회를 요청하더라도 상법, 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률, 국세기본법 등 법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요성이 있는 경우에는 다음과 같이 일정기간 이용자의 개인정보를 보유할 수 있습니다.
계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년
대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년
소비자 불만 또는 분쟁 처리에 관한 기록 : 3년
전산에 등록된 개인정보는 개인정보관리 담당자 및 책임자 또는 이들의 승인을 얻은 자가 아니면 문서로 출력할 수 없습니다.

6. 개인정보관리 담당자 및 개인정보관리 책임자
회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보관리담당자 및 개인정보관리책임자를 두고 있습니다.

[개인정보관리 담당자]
이름 : 이재우
소속/직책 : 경영관리팀/팀장
전화번호 : 02-365-2187
이메일 : jwlee@i2max.co.kr

[개인정보관리 책임자]
이름 : 김동한
소속/직책 : 마케팅/팀장
전화번호 : 02-365-2187
이메일 : marketing@i2max.co.kr

7. 쿠키에 의한 개인정보
수집회사는 이용자에 대한 정보를 저장하고 수시로 찾아내는 ‘쿠키(cookie)’ 정보를 사용하지 않습니다.

8. 개인정보의 열람 정정
이용자는 언제든지 개인정보관리 담당자 및 책임자를 통하여 자신의 개인정보를 조회하거나 이용자의 개인정보에 오류가 있는 경우 수정할 수 있으며 삭제를 요청할 수도 있습니다. 이용자의 개인정보에 대한 조회 또는 정정을 요구하고자 할 경우에는 개인정보관리 담당자 및 책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 E-mail로 연락하시면 지체 없이 조치를 즉시 취하도록 하겠습니다.

9. 개인정보 수집 이용 제공에 대한 동의 철회
이용자는 개인정보의 수집 이용 및 제공에 대해 동의하신 내용을 언제든지 철회할 수 있습니다.개인정보관리 담당자 및 책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 E-mail 등으로 동의철회를 할 수 있습니다.회사의 개인정보관리 담당자 및 책임자는 연락을 받는 즉시 이용자의 개인정보를 파기 하는 등 필요한 조치를 하겠습니다.회사는 동의철회 및 개인정보 파기 등의 조치를 취한 경우에는 그 사실을 이용자께 지체 없이 통지하며, 개인정보의 수집에 대한 동의철회를 개인정보를 수집하는 방법보다 쉽게 할 수 있도록 필요한 조치를 하겠습니다.

10. 개인정보 관리
[기술적 대책]회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 취급함에 있어 개인정보가 분실, 도난, 누출, 변조 또는 훼손되지 않도록 안전성 확보를 위하여 기술적 대책을 강구하고 있습니다.고객의 개인정보는 외부망에서 접근 및 침입이 불가능한 내부망을 활용하여 관리되고 있으며, 파일 및 전송데이터를 암호화 하거나 파일 잠금기능(lock)을 사용하여 중요한 데이터는 별도의 보안기능을 통해 철저하게 보호되고 있습니다.회사는 해킹 등 외부 침입에 대비하여 방화벽 및 각 서버마다 침입탐지시스템을 이용하여 사내 네트워크 보안에 만전을 기하고 있으며, 접근제어 시스템을 설치하여 보안을 강화하고 있습니다.개인정보처리 시스템 및 개인정보 취급자가 개인정보 처리에 이용하는 정보기기에 컴퓨터 바이러스, 스파이 웨어 등 악성 프로그램의 침투 여부를 항시 점검, 처리할 수 있도록 백신프로그램을 설치하여 개인정보가 침해되는 것을 방지하고 있습니다.
[관리적 대책]회사는 이용자의 개인정보에 대한 접근권한을 최소한의 인원으로 제한하고 개인정보의 안전성을 확보하기 위하여 개인정보에 대한 접근 및 관리에 필요한 내부절차를 마련하고 소속 직원으로 하여금 이를 숙지하고 준수하도록 하고 있습니다.개인정보 관련 취급자의 업무 인수인계는 보안이 유지된 상태에서 철저하게 이뤄지고 있으며 입사 및 퇴사 후 개인정보 사고에 대한 책임을 명확화하고 있습니다.

11. 개인정보 침해관련 상담 및 신고
회사는 이용자의 의견을 소중하게 생각하며, 이용자의 의문사항으로부터 언제나 성실한 답변을 받을 권리가 있습니다.회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 회사 대표번호 또는 개인정보관리 담당자 및 책임자에게 신고할 수 있습니다.

12. 보호정책 변경 시 공지의무
현 개인정보 보호정책의 내용 추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 시에는 개정 최소 7일전부터 홈페이지의 공지사항을 본 페이지에 게시하며 변경사항이 중대할 경우에는 일부 서비스에서 개인정보취급방침과 관련한 변경 고지 이메일을 발송하는 등 적극적으로 알립니다.[부칙](시행일) 이 약관은 2012년 2월 20일부터 시행합니다.

 

I2MAX Co. Ltd. Complies the Personal Authorization Policy  that is accordance with the promotion of information network utilization and information security. :

I2MAX Co., Ltd. complies with the privacy policy of the ″Promotion of Information and Communication Network Utilization and Information Protection Act″.

I2MAX Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as ″the Company″) regards the personal information of customers (hereinafter referred to as ″users″) using the services provided by the Company (hereinafter referred to as ″ We are doing our best to protect information.
The Company complies with all laws and regulations related to personal information protection, including the Act on the Promotion of Information and Communication Network Utilization and Information Protection, and further protects the personal information of users by enacting and observing the company's privacy policy.
In addition, the company always discloses the privacy policy on the first page of the company's homepage so that users can easily view it. The company's privacy policy may change subject to changes in relevant laws and notices or changes in internal operating policies. If the company's privacy policy is modified, the changes will be posted on the website.
The company's privacy policy contains the following contents.


1. Consent to Collection of Personal Information
The Company shall establish procedures for selecting ″Agree″ or ″Cancellation″ with respect to the contents of the Company's personal information protection policy or Terms of Use in connection with the collection of personal information of users, and if the user clicks the ″ I agree with you.

2. Items and method of collecting personal information
The Company collects personal information of users for the purpose of providing services. The personal information items collected by the Company and the purpose of collection are as follows.
Collection Items
Name, title, company name, phone number, cell phone, email, department name
How to collect
Online: product inquiry, trial version application, education and seminar application, consultation application, event participation, affiliation inquiry
Offline: Participate in events, training, and seminars

3. Purpose of Use of Personal Information
The company can utilize in the identification process according to the use of the service, the execution of the contract on the provision of the service, the settlement of the fee, the provision of the contents, the purchase and payment of the fee, the delivery or billing of the goods, the collection of the fee, the delivery of the prizes, It provides statistical analysis such as information of event information and delivery of prizes such as securing smooth communication path such as reply of inquiry, provision of necessary information (delivery of trial ID, content of on-off issued by i-TMAX including newsletters, event invitation and DM sending) As a marketing material, we collect and use personal information of the user for the purpose of providing the best service for the user.
In any case, without the prior consent of the user or the related laws and regulations, the user shall not use it for any purpose other than the purpose stated in advance, and shall not disclose it to the outside

4. Providing and sharing of personal information to third parties
The Company shall not use the personal information of the user beyond the limits specified in the ″Collection and Use of Personal Information″ and ″Purpose of Using Personal Information″ except in the case of the user's consent, If you provide or share personal information of a user, you must know who is provided or shared with you in advance, what your main business is, what personal information items are provided or shared, The purpose of providing or sharing information, etc., through e-mail or website notice, and then seek consent from you, except in the following cases.
When it is necessary for statistical writing, academic research or market research, a specific individual is processed in an unrecognized form and provided to research organizations, surveys and research institutions.
Telecommunications Privacy Act, National Tax Basic Act, Information Communication Network Promotion and Information Protection Act, Financial Real Name Transaction and Confidentiality Act, Use and Protection of Credit Information Act, Telecommunications Basic Act, Telecommunications Business Act, Local Tax Act, Consumer If there are special regulations such as the protection law and the criminal procedure law
The Company provides the user's personal information to the service provider when the user submits additional service.
Name: Salesforce.com
Industry: development and supply of system and application software
Provided personal information items: Personal information that the company collects (name, company name, rank, phone, email, number of employees)
Purpose: Offer a free trial account for Salesforce.com

5. Retention and use period of personal information
The Company keeps the personal information of the users continuously until the termination of the business and uses it to provide services. If the user's personal information is requested to be deleted, the personal information of the user is completely deleted from the disk by a method that can not be reproduced. Even if the user requests to withdraw his / her consent to the personal information, he / she shall not be liable for any loss or damage to the personal information, such as the laws related to consumer protection in commercial law, electronic commerce, If there is a need to preserve by the regulations, you can retain personal information of the user for a certain period as follows.
Records on contract or withdrawal of subscription: 5 years
Record of payment and goods supply: 5 years
Records of consumer complaints or dispute handling: 3 years
The personal information registered in the computer can not be output to the document unless it is the person in charge of the personal information management and the person in charge or the person who has obtained the approval.

6. Personal information manager and personal information manager
The company in order to protect the privacy of users and to handle complaints related to personal information with personal information management representative and Privacy Officer as follows:
[Personal information manager]
Name: Kim Ki-ho
Position / Title: Management Team / Team Leader
Phone: 02-365-2187
Email: kiky77@i2max.co.kr
[Personal information manager]
Name: Baek Ji Sook
Position / Title: Marketing / Team Leader
Phone: 02-365-2187
Email: marketing@i2max.co.kr

7. Personal information by cookies
The company collects and stores information about the user does not use ″cookies (cookie) 'Whilst information.

8. Correction of personal information reading
The user can modify at any time if there is a personal information management representative and view their personal information through the officer or errors in personal information and may request the deletion. If you want to request an inquiry or correction of personal information, the writing to the Privacy Officer and management personnel, please contact us by phone or E-mail so that we will immediately take action without delay.

9. Cancellation of consent to collection and use of personal information
You may withdraw your consent to collection, use and provision of personal information at any time. You may withdraw your consent by writing, telephone or e-mail to the person in charge of personal information management and the person in charge. If the Company takes action such as revocation of consent or the destruction of personal information, the Company shall notify the User without delay and collect personal information. We will take necessary steps to make it easier for you to withdraw your consent than how to collect your personal information.

10. Personal Information Management
[Technical Measures] In handling personal information of users, we take technical measures to ensure the safety so that personal information is not lost, stolen, leaked, altered or damaged. It is managed by using the impossible internal network, and by encrypting the file and transmission data or using the file lock function, important data is thoroughly protected by separate security function. We use intrusion detection system for each firewall and each server to secure the security of the company's internal network. We are also strengthening security by installing an access control system. The personal information processing system and the information device Computer viruses, spyware, etc. Check, by installing anti-virus programs to handle and prevent the infringement of personal information.
[Administrative Measures] In order to secure the security of personal information, the Company shall limit the access privileges of the user's personal information to the minimum number of persons and prepare the internal procedures necessary for accessing and managing the personal information, and to compliance business succession of privacy handlers it is being made and thoroughly over a secure connection clarifying responsibility for the incident and Privacy accident after leaving the company.

11. Personal information infringement consultation and report
The company reserves the right to receive opinions from users in good faith, and always receives a sincere reply from the user's questions. All personal information related complaints arising from the use of the company services shall be handed over to the company representative number or personal information manager You can report.

12. Notice obligations when changing the protection policy
If the contents of the current Privacy Policy are added, deleted or modified, the notice of the website will be posted on this page at least 7 days before the revision. If the change is significant, some service will notify the change notice [Attachment] (Effective Date) This Agreement will be effective from February 20, 2012.